Chilantakoba LodgePast Chiefs and Advisers
 

Chilantakoba Lodge
Past Chiefs & Advisers

 
Year Lodge Chief Lodge Adviser
1949 Ralph P Guerra Jr Lloyd McLaughlin Jr
1950
James V Boone Lloyd McLaughlin Jr
1951
Kenneth McDow
Milton R Bossier
1952
Jules Gervais *
Milton R Bossier
1952
Joseph P Licciardi Jr
Milton R Bossier
1953
Joseph P Licciardi Jr
Milton R Bossier
1954
EJ Lecourt *
Milton R Bossier
1954
Cletus Belsom
Milton R Bossier
1955
James A Holiday
Milton R Bossier
1956
William Bradley III
Sully C Pecot
1957
Alfred D Riggs Jr *
Sully C Pecot
1957
Harold Loyacano
Sully C Pecot
1958
Harold Loyacano
Milton R Bossier
1959
Robert Ryals
Milton R Bossier
1960
John R. Herbert
Milton R Bossier
1961
Randy Bollinger
Milton R Bossier
1962
Jerry Peuler
Milton R Bossier
1963
Dudley Galatas 
Milton R Bossier
1964
Alan M Raymond
Milton R Bossier
1965
J Randy Lea
Milton R Bossier *
1965 J Randy Lea
Frank E Olschner
1966
Thomas N Tschirn
Frank E Olschner
1967
Michael P Dunne
Frank E Olschner
1968
Jay M Railey
Frank E Olschner
1969
Newman J Berthelot Jr
Frank E Olschner
1970
Michael S Murphy
Frank E Olschner
1971
Tim Bollhalter
Charles Page *
1971 Tim Bollhalter
Roger M Denton
1972
Lucas DiLeo
Kenneth McDow
1973
Jim Spratley
Kenneth McDow
1974
Jerry Mayo
Kenneth McDow
1975
Jerry Mayo *
Kenneth McDow *
1975
Brian R McClure
William F von Almen
1976
J Marc Sancho Jr
William F von Almen
1977
Herb J Tassin III
J Marc Sancho Sr
1978
Keith Ansley
J Marc Sancho Sr
1979
Reed Bilbray
J Marc Sancho Sr
1980
Duris Holmes
J Marc Sancho Sr
1981
Reed Branson
J Marc Sancho Sr
1982
Gary M Segura
J Marc Sancho Sr
1983
Matthew J Gracianette
J. Marc Sancho, Sr.
1984
Jeff Reilly
J Marc Sancho Sr
1985
Robert Stouse J
J Marc Sancho Sr
1986
Anthony L Enterante III
Joseph San Marco
1987
Roland Parr
Joseph San Marco
1988
Jeff Lindholm
Edward L Boles Sr
1989
Jeff Lindholm
Edward L Boles Sr
1990
Jesse Gagliano
Polo LaCoste
1991
Craig Foret *
David Leroux
1991
Matt Springer
Gene Young
1992
Blake Surbey *
Gene Young
1992
Kevin Wingate
Gene Young
1993
Scott Hines *
Jerry Clark
1993
Brett Estrade
Jerry Clark
1994
Ross Morel
Jerry Clark
1995
Adam Hollifield
Jerry Clark
1996
Ross Morel
Jerry Clark
1997
Will Daviss
Jerry Clark
1998
T J Rogers
Jerry Clark
1999
Ben Janke **
Jerry Clark
1999
Jonathan Pittman
Jerry Clark
2000
Linley Collins
Jerry Clark
2001
Linley Collins**
Glen Girard
2001
Jonathan Pittman
Glen Girard
2002
Broque Thomas
Glen Girard
2003
Broque Thomas
Glen Girard
2004
Thomas Y Lambert
Glen Girard
2005
Matthew Roser
H Casey Bass Jr
2006
Thomas Y Lambert**
H Casey Bass Jr
2006
Sean Duvernay
H Casey Bass Jr
2007
Dwayne Fontenette Jr
H Casey Bass Jr
2008 Dwayne Fontenette Jr H Casey Bass Jr
2009
Louis Fettet
Gary L Dolese
2010
Michael Derbes
Gary L Dolese
2011
Jeffrey Prado
Gary L Dolese
2012
Gregory D Brousse Jr
Connell J Vallette Jr
2013 Patrick Burtchaell Thomas Y Lambert
2013 Ryan Kramer Thomas Y Lambert
2014 - 2015 Ryan Kramer Thomas Y Lambert
2015- 2016 James Lloyd Thomas Y Lambert
2016- 2017 James Lloyd Thomas Y Lambert
2017- 2018 Noah Plunkett Thomas Y Lambert
2018- 2019 Mateo McGraw Thomas Y Lambert
2019-2020 Mateo McGraw Thomas Y Lambert
2021 Jordan Diliberto** Matthew M Mims
2021 Ryan Decker*** Matthew M Mims
2021 Riley Doherty Matthew M Mims
2022 Chris Chapman* Matthew M Mims
2022 Colin Decker Matthew M Mims
2023 Sammy Authement Matthew M Mims
     
     

* Resigned
** Elected Section or Area Chief
*** Interim Chief