Chilantakoba LodgeLodge HistoryLodge Chiefs and Advisers

Chilantakoba Lodge Chiefs and Advisers

Year
Lodge Chief
Lodge Adviser
1949
Ralph P. Guerra, Jr.
Lloyd McLaughlin, Jr.
1950
James V. Boone
Lloyd McLaughlin, Jr.
1951
Kenneth McDow
Milton R. Bossier
1952
Jules Gervais *
Milton R. Bossier
1952
Joseph P. Licciardi, Jr.
Milton R. Bossier
1953
Joseph P. Licciardi, Jr.
Milton R. Bossier
1954
E. J. Lecourt *
Milton R. Bossier
1954
Cletus Belsom
Milton R. Bossier
1955
James A. Holiday
Milton R. Bossier
1956
William Bradley, III
Sully C. Pecot
1957
Alfred D. Riggs, Jr. *
Sully C. Pecot
1957
Harold Loyacano
Sully C. Pecot
1958
Harold Loyacano
Milton R. Bossier
1959
Robert Ryals
Milton R. Bossier
1960
John R. Herbert
Milton R. Bossier
1961
Randy Bollinger
Milton R. Bossier
1962
Jerry Peuler
Milton R. Bossier
1963
Dudley Galatas 
Milton R. Bossier
1964
Alan M. Raymond
Milton R. Bossier
1965
J. Randy Lea
Milton R. Bossier *
1965 J. Randy Lea
Frank E. Olschner
1966
Thomas N. Tschirn
Frank E. Olschner
1967
Michael P. Dunne
Frank E. Olschner
1968
Jay M. Railey
Frank E. Olschner
1969
Newman J. Berthelot, Jr.
Frank E. Olschner
1970
Michael S. Murphy
Frank E. Olschner
1971
Tim Bollhalter
Charles Page *
1971 Tim Bollhalter
Roger M. Denton
1972
Lucas DiLeo
Kenneth McDow
1973
Jim Spratley
Kenneth McDow
1974
Jerry Mayo
Kenneth McDow
1975
Jerry Mayo *
Kenneth McDow *
1975
Brian R. McClure
William F. von Almen
1976
J. Marc Sancho, Jr.
William F. von Almen
1977
Herb J. Tassin, III
J. Marc Sancho, Sr.
1978
Keith Ansley
J. Marc Sancho, Sr.
1979
Reed Bilbray
J. Marc Sancho, Sr.
1980
Duris Holmes
J. Marc Sancho, Sr.
1981
Reed Branson
J. Marc Sancho, Sr.
1982
Gary M. Segura
J. Marc Sancho, Sr.
1983
Matthew J. Gracianette
J. Marc Sancho, Sr.
1984
Jeff Reilly
J. Marc Sancho, Sr.
1985
Robert Stouse J.
Marc Sancho, Sr.
1986
Anthony L. Enterante, III
Joseph San Marco
1987
Roland Parr
Joseph San Marco
1988
Jeff Lindholm
Edward L. Boles, Sr.
1989
Jeff Lindholm
Edward L. Boles, Sr.
1990
Jesse Gagliano
Polo LaCoste
1991
Craig Foret *
David Leroux
1991
Matt Springer
Gene Young
1992
Blake Surbey *
Gene Young
1992
Kevin Wingate
Gene Young
1993
Scott Hines *
Jerry Clark
1993
Brett Estrade
Jerry Clark
1994
Ross Morel
Jerry Clark
1995
Adam Hollifield
Jerry Clark
1996
Ross Morel
Jerry Clark
1997
Will Daviss
Jerry Clark
1998
T. J. Rogers
Jerry Clark
1999
Ben Janke **
Jerry Clark
1999
Jonathan Pittman
Jerry Clark
2000
Linley Collins
Jerry Clark
2001
Linley Collins**
Glen Girard
2001
Jonathan Pittman
Glen Girard
2002
Broque Thomas
Glen Girard
2003
Broque Thomas
Glen Girard
2004
Thomas Y. Lambert
Glen Girard
2005
Matthew Roser
H. Casey Bass, Jr.
2006
Thomas Y. Lambert**
H. Casey Bass, Jr.
2006
Sean Duvernay
H. Casey Bass, Jr.
2007
Dwayne Fontenette, Jr.
H. Casey Bass, Jr.
2008 Dwayne Fontenette, Jr. H. Casey Bass, Jr.
2009
Louis Fettet
Gary L. Dolese
2010
Michael Derbes
Gary L. Dolese
2011
Jeffrey Prado
Gary L. Dolese
2012
Gregory D. Brousse, Jr.
Connell J. Vallette, Jr.
2013 Patrick Burtchaell Thomas Y. Lambert
2013 Ryan Kramer Thomas Y. Lambert
Lodge Officer terms shift from May to May
2014 - 2015 Ryan Kramer Thomas Y. Lambert
2015- 2016 James "Jimmy" Lloyd Thomas Y. Lambert
2016- 2017 James "Jimmy" Lloyd Thomas Y. Lambert
2017- 2018 Noah Plunkett Thomas Y. Lambert
2018 - 2019 Mateo McGraw Thomas Y. Lambert
* Resigned
** Elected Section or Area Chief